3004 Nash New Braunfels, TX 78132
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoLERA MLS / Meritage Homes Realty - Contact:  contact.sanantonio@meritagehomes.com - (210) 610-3085

  3004 Nash New Braunfels, TX 78132

Pending (189 Days)
$459,990 (USD)
5
BED
4
BATH
2,900
SQFT

Description

Brand new, energy-efficient home available by Jan 2026! Corner Lot. An entertainer's dream, the open kitchen and living room provide the perfect gathering space for all occasions. Mix work and play between the in-home study and the adjacent spacious game room upstairs. Starting in the $300s, Lark Canyon is nestled in the scenic Texas Hill Country, just minutes from Schlitterbahn Waterpark. Conveniently located near I-35 and TX-46, residents enjoy easy access to an array of shopping, dining, parks, and entertainment options. With our Move-In Ready homes featuring money-saving, energy-efficient designs, Lark Canyon offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and beauty. Each of our homes is built with innovative, energy-efficient features designed to help you enjoy more savings, better health, real comfort and peace of mind. Photo is not of the actual home, but is an inspirational photo of builder's model home and may depict options, furnishings, and/or decorator features that are not included

MLS #:
1922762
Taxes
$2(2023)
Lot Size
6,534 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2026
Style
Two Story
School District
New Braunfels
County
Comal County

Listed By

Patrick McGrath, Meritage Homes Realty, Contact: contact.sanantonio@meritagehomes.com - (210) 610-3085
Source
LERA MLS
Last checked May 21 2026 at 1:28 PM GMT-0600
  • Walk-In Pantry
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $100
Living Area
  • 2,900 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 13, 2026
Price Changed
$459,990
-2%
-$11,000
May 12, 2026
Price Changed
$470,990
2%
$11,000
Apr 29, 2026
Price Changed
$459,990
-3%
-$12,000
Apr 16, 2026
Price Changed
$471,990
0%
$75
Apr 09, 2026
Price Changed
$471,915
0%
$1,925
Apr 02, 2026
Price Changed
$469,990
-2%
-$10,000
Mar 05, 2026
Price Changed
$479,990
0%
-$80
Mar 03, 2026
Price Changed
$480,070
0%
$80
Feb 19, 2026
Price Changed
$479,990
-2%
-$10,000
Jan 14, 2026
Price Changed
$489,990
1%
$5,000
Jan 14, 2026
Price Changed
$484,990
3%
$16,000
Jan 13, 2026
Price Changed
$468,990
-4%
-$21,000
Nov 13, 2025
Listed
$489,990
-
-
Additional Information: Meritage Homes Realty | contact.sanantonio@meritagehomes.com - (210) 610-3085
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®

Estimated Monthly Mortgage Payment

*Based on Fixed Interest Rate withe a 30 year term, principal and interest only

Listing price
Down payment
%
Interest rate
%
Mortgage calculator estimates are provided by JB Goodwin Realtors and are intended for information use only. Your payments may be higher or lower and all loans are subject to credit approval.